Teamster Scholarships

2017 Scholarship Applications

James R. Hoffa Memorial Scholarship Fund

Teamsters Joint Council 10 New England Scholarship Fund

Teamsters Local 25 Memorial Scholarship Award

Teamsters Local 25 Retiree Chapter Scholarship Award

Colleen Sullivan Memorial Nursing Vocation Scholarship

Lou Sarno Memorial Scholarship

 


2016 Schoalrship Winners

     

2014 Schoalrship Winners

At the May 18 meeting, Local 25 presented 30 students with $2,000 scholarships to further their education. Congrats to the students and their families!

     

2013 Schoalrship Winners

     

30 Students receive Scholarships from Teamsters Local 25
Union and Supporters award $60,000 to High School Seniors to further their Education
The May 19 membership meeting included a special presentation of the 2013 Teamsters Local 25 scholarship recipients.
Congratulations to all of our award recipients!

Teamsters Local 25 Memorial Scholarships

Marianne Arsenault
Daughter of John Arsenault, UPS
Graduated Reading Memorial High School and will attend University of Massachusetts-Lowell

Kristen Marie Callahan
Daughter of John Callahan, DHL
Graduated Wakefield Memorial High School and will attend Emmanuel College

Marissa Cammarano
Daughter of Vincent Cammarano, UPS
Graduated Bedford High School and will attend Post University

Brian Carney
Son of James Carney, Alliance Express
Graduated Winchester High School and will attend Oberlin College

Shaun Downey
Son of Frederick Downey, UPS-Somerville
Graduated Saugus High School and will attend Fitchburg State University

Christopher Falcao
Son of Dani Falcao, UPS
Graduated Pope John High School and will attend University of Massachusetts -Dartmouth

Drew Fournier
Son of Dennis Fournier, Stop & Shop
Graduated Braintree High School and will attend University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Rion Hallaran
Son of Timothy Hallaran, UPS
Graduated Arlinton Catholic High School and will attend University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Bridget Irving
Daughter of Richard Irving, JF White Contracting Co.
Graduated East Bridgewater High School and will attend Regis College

Kiersten Kelly
Daughter of Ann Marie Kelly, Local 25
Graduated St. Joseph Prep School and will attend Westfield State University

Alida Lefebvre
Daughter of David Lefebvre, ABC Moving Services
Graduated North Attleboro High School and will attend Univeristy of Massachusetts -Amherst

Emily Lindberg
Daughter of Ronald Lindberg, Massport
Graduated Wachuset Regional High School and will attend Syracuse University

Meghan Menihane
Daughter of Daniel Menihane, Boston Sand & Gravel
Graduated Central Catholic High School and will attend Salve Regina University

Craig Methot
Son of Craig Methot, Manfi Leasing Corp.
Graduated Hanover High School and will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst

Hannah Pereira
Daughter of Jerry Pereira, Trade Shows
Graduated Bridgewater-Raynham High School and will attend Boston University

Emanuel Poz Diaz
Son of Domingo Poz Mejia, Marr Scaffolding Company
Graduated John D. O'Bryant School of Math & Science and will attend University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Daniel Rae, Jr.
Son of Daniel Rae, City of Cambridge DPW
Graduated Woburn Memorial High School and will attend Suffolk University

Danielle Seamans
Daughter of John Seamans, Manfi Leasing Corp.
Graduated Whitman Hanson Regional High School and will attend University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Andrew Sulkala
Son of Eric Sulkala, UPS
Graduated Canton High School and will attend University of Massachusetts-Amherst

Brittany Witherell
Daughter of Donald Witherell, United Airlines
Graduated Londonderry High School and will attend University of Rhode Island

Teamsters Local 25 Retiree Chapter Scholarship

Alexander Heger
Grandson of Paul Fiske, UPS
Graduated Braintree High School and will attend University of Delaware

Teamsters Local 25 Group Legal Services Plan Scholarship Award

Andrew Crasco
Son of Robert Crasco, DHL
Graduated Boston College High School and will attend University of New Hampshire

ABS Equity L/S Strategies Scholarship Award

Shae Augiar
Daughter of Robert Aiguier, Safeway Services
Graduated Norfolk County Agricultural High School and will attend University of New England

The David Smith Memorial Scholarship Award

Jacob Greene
Son of Richard Greene, UPS Chelmsford
Graduated Whittier Technical High School and will attend Westfield State University

Feinberg, Campbell & Zack Scholarship Award

Eva Colarusso
Daughter of the late Stephen Colarusso
Graduated Arlington High School and will attend Merrimack College

The Francis Ciccarelli Memorial Scholarship Award

Michael Kelly
Son of Bernard Kelly, UPS
Graduated Hebron Academy and will attend Norwich University

George Rodrigues Memorial Scholarship Award

Joshua Bernier
Son of Marc Bernier, UPS
Graduated Nashua High School South and will attend Unity College

Joseph C. Conlon Memorial Scholarship Award

James McNiff
Son of James McNiff, Tradeshows
Graduated Boston Collegiate Charter School and will attend Fitchburg State University

Kevin F. Harrington, Sr. Scholarship Award

Steven Pierre
Son of Jean Ronald Pierre, Paul Revere
Graduated Community Academy of Science & Health and will attend Dean College

Mutual of Omaha Scholarship Award

Taylor Glynn
Daughter of Thomas Glynn, Jr., Brewer Petroleum Service, Inc.
Graduated Londonderry High School and will attend Regis College

 




If you would like to help build our Scholarship fund, you may send a donation to the
Teamsters Local 25 Scholarship Fund Inc., which is a 501© 3 Charitable Fund. 544 Main Street, Boston, MA 02129

Past Scholarship Winners
Click the stack to flip through